Navigation
Home Page

Staff - Who's Who

Infant School Staff

 

 

Mrs Fennell

Headteacher

Miss Mackay

Assistant Headteacher/ EYFS Lead

Mrs Meenagh

Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion

Mrs Oruc

Assistant Headteacher/KS1 Lead

 

 

Miss Yardim

Class Teacher (Gold Class)

Miss Van Krinks

Class Teacher (Silver Class)

Miss Tourney

Class Teacher (Red Class)

Mrs Mendham

Class Teacher (Orange Class)

Mr Zulqarnan

Class Teacher (Green Class)

Miss Bonnar

Class Teacher (Blue Class)

Miss Mackay

Class Teacher (Purple Class)

Mrs Matthews

Class Teacher (Nursery)

Mrs Brandwood

PPA Cover Teacher

Ms Dalglish

PPA Cover Teacher

 

 

Mrs Whiting

Teaching Assistant (Silver Class)

Mrs Tieche

Teaching Assistant (Gold Class)

Mrs Stephenson

Teaching Assistant (Red Class)

Mrs Hennessy

Teaching Assistant (Red Class)

Mrs Morgan

Teaching Assistant (Orange Class)

Mrs De Sousa

Teaching Assistant (Green Class)

Mrs Rattansi

Teaching Assistant (Green Class)

Mrs Turner

Teaching Assistant (Purple Class)

Ms Eke

Teaching Assistant (Blue Class)

Mrs Gough

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Miss Retter

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Miss Waller

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Miss Pugh

Play Therapist and Family Support Worker

Mrs Ostas

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Miss Lloyd

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lothian

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs Simpson

Inclusion Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs Pammenter

Breakfast Club Co-Ordinator

Miss Maddison

Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss Pugh

After School Club Co-Ordinator

Miss Hoyle

After School Club Assistant

Miss Beristein

After School Club Assistant

Miss Giffin

After School Club Assistant

Mrs Araujo

After School Club Assistant

Mrs Lothian

After School Club Assistant

Mrs Hoang

SMSA

Miss Maddison

SMSA

Mrs Whitey

SMSA

Mrs Lothian

SMSA

Mrs Ganesh

SMSA

 

 

Mrs Patel

Business Manager

Mrs Haines

School Secretary

Mrs O’Donnell

Receptionist

Mrs Machlachan

Welfare and Attendance Officer

Mr Baker

Site Supervisor

Mrs Pereria

Cleaner

Mrs Lawrance

Cleaner

Mrs Whitney

Cleaner

 

 

 

Infant

Infant School Governors

 

Mrs Fennell

Ex Oficio

Mrs Flux

Chair of Governors

Mrs Mason

Vice Chair of Governors

Mrs Boulter  Governance Manager 

Mrs Palmer

Partnership Governor

Mrs Retter

Associate Governor

Mrs Porcheron

Associate Governor

Mrs Meenagh

Staff Governor

Mrs Tieche

Staff Governor

Mrs Stephenson

Parent Governor

Mr Haines

Parent Governor

Mr Salter

Parent Governor

Mr Kochharr

Parent Governor

Mr Subandrio

Parent Governor

 

Picture 1 Mrs R Fennell - Headteacher
Picture 2 Miss K Mackay - EYFS Lead and Class Teacher
Picture 3 Mrs E Meenagh - Inclusion Manager
Picture 4 Miss S Dalglish - Class Teacher
Picture 5 Mrs V Brandwood - Class Teacher
Picture 6 Miss N Yardim - Class Teacher
Picture 7 Miss N Bonnar - Class Teacher
Picture 8 Miss J Van Krinks - Class Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs G Matthews - Nursery Teacher
Picture 10 Mr J Baker - Site Manager
Picture 11 Mrs P Haines - Secretary
Picture 12 Mrs B Maclachlan - Welfare Officer
Picture 13 Mrs S Ostas - Teaching Assistant
Picture 14 Mrs M Hennessy - Teaching Assistant
Picture 15 Ms N Pugh - Teaching Assistant
Picture 16 Mrs Z De Sousa - Teaching Assistant
Picture 17 Mrs J Whiting - Teaching Assistant
Picture 18 Mrs H Simpson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 19 Mrs S Gough - Teaching Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs L Tieche - Teaching Assistant
Picture 21 Mrs S Lothian - Teaching Assistant / SMSA
Picture 22 Mrs S Moreno - Teaching Assistant
Picture 23 Miss D Retter - Teaching Assistant
Picture 24 Mrs T Turner - Teaching Assistant
Picture 25 Miss E Lloyd - Teaching Assistant
Picture 26 Ms Eke - Teaching Assistant
Picture 27 Mrs L Stephenson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 28 Miss H Whiting - Teaching Assistant
Picture 29 Mrs N Pammenter - Breakfast Club Coordinator
Picture 30 Miss L Maddison - SMSA
Picture 31 Mrs T Whitney - SMSA
Picture 32 Mrs L Hoang - SMSA
Picture 33 Mrs N Ganesh - SMSA
Picture 34 Mrs E Pereira - Cleaner
Picture 35 Miss Lawrance - Cleaner

Top